Polyquaternium - 10

Polyquaternium - 10

Product name:Polyquaternium-10
Product Code:PQ-10
CAS No.:68610-92-4
Properties & Application:PQ-10 is a kind of water-soluble cationic cellulose, it is compatible with all kinds of surfactants, it features with anti-statics, good conditioning, it’s a popular cationic polymer used in personal care products. PQ-10 has many functions like thickening, colloidal stability,water retention, anti-static, wetting,smooth etc. It can repair damaged hair and split ends when used in hair care product. It give hair superior wettability and combability. It can lower irritate caused by surfactant, renew self-protection of skin, let skin have elegant feeling when used in skin care products. Recommend dosage is 0.1%-0.8%
Packing:25kg/paper drum
ItemsSpecification
Appearance(25°C)Light yellow powder
Loss on drying(%)≤6.0
PH Value(2% aq solution)5.0-7.0
Ash Content(%)≤3.0
Viscosity (CPS/25°C)300-500

Files

Company data

LUKEM d.o.o.
Tiranova ulica 38
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
VATIN: SI61647420
IBAN: SI56 0201 1003 5448 082 (NLB d.d.)

IBAN: SI56 2900 0005 0698 168 (UNICREDIT BANKA SLOVENIJA d.d.)

IBAN: SI56 0510 0800 0018 81 (ABANKA d.d.)

IBAN: SI56 3000 0008 0050 062 (SBERBANK d.d.)

Contact us

LUKEM d.o.o.
Tiranova ulica 38
1000 Ljubljana
+386 1 244 32 91 - 93
lukem@siol.net
lukem.si

Certificates

Lukem

Srebrni

Cert ID: 0015/00015

DominoCert Certificate of digital success
LUKEM d.o.o.
Business Registration Number: 5898846000